SIGN UP

Save The Children - Higham Ferrers C/d 10 Sept

Avatar Image
Tuvok | 15:34 Sun 04th Sep 2016 | Quizzes & Puzzles
10 Answers
Stuck on a few

Link words:
7. grease, box, brush (5)
8. step, blood, hood (7)

Change 1 letter:
6. advance/residence (4)
10. a fleshy fruit/hindermost (4) - could this be pear/rear?

Cryptic places with Christian sounding connection:
1 Clergy down under in Durham (6,8)

Answers

1 to 10 of 10rss feed

Avatar Image
Bishop Auckland
15:38 Sun 04th Sep 2016
7 paint
8 brother
Question Author
Easy when you see them! Been looking at it for too long!
1 bishop aukland
Bishop Auckland
sorry ishop auckland
6 Come/home?
Question Author
Best answer to all of you, but for fairness I give to the one with lowest count.
..Tilly suggested move/home
10. pear rear

1 to 10 of 10rss feed

Do you know the answer?

Save The Children - Higham Ferrers C/d 10 Sept

Answer Question >>