SIGN UP

Midas Licence

Avatar Image
hannah40 | 11:27 Thu 09th Sep 2021 | Law
2 Answers
I am trying to find a driver to bring my service users to there life skills course.
We have been told we can use the church mini bus but need a driver .
Do drivers need Midas training for 16 seaters? On website it says D1 which I have on my driving licence so would I be covered to transport them or do we need a Midas licence?

Answers

1 to 2 of 2rss feed

Best Answer

No best answer has yet been selected by hannah40. Once a best answer has been selected, it will be shown here.

For more on marking an answer as the "Best Answer", please visit our FAQ.
if you have D1 (and arent doing it for reward) you can drive it
Question Author
Thank you.

1 to 2 of 2rss feed

Do you know the answer?

Midas Licence

Answer Question >>

Related Questions