SIGN UP

Joithhhouhh

Avatar Image
Outtheway | 21:25 Mon 30th Jan 2017 | Law
7 Answers
If as a joint enterprise you rebuild a house putting in all the labour and half the materials cost (the other partner half the materials cost)if the partnership ends are you entitled to claim more than 50% of the house value ie to take consideration of the labour cost where it has to be sold because the partnership has dissolved? You views/comments greatly appreciated as always

Answers

1 to 7 of 7rss feed

Best Answer

No best answer has yet been selected by Outtheway. Once a best answer has been selected, it will be shown here.

For more on marking an answer as the "Best Answer", please visit our FAQ.
-- answer removed --
Question Author
Thanks for your early response divebuddy -Boyfriend/girlfriend
-- answer removed --
Question Author
Title should have read "joint house ownership" not Joihhhouhh!
Question Author
Yep think that about the long and short of it, thanks again for your answer
In whose name is the property registered? The starting point is always the Title together with any associated declarations of trust.
Two or more people establish some business is called partnership business.

1 to 7 of 7rss feed

Do you know the answer?

Joithhhouhh

Answer Question >>

Related Questions

Sorry, we can't find any related questions. Try using the search bar at the top of the page to search for some keywords, or choose a topic and submit your own question.