SIGN UP

Executor of a will and LPA

Avatar Image
sigma | 11:38 Thu 06th Oct 2011 | Law
1 Answers
If the donor of a LPA is an executor of a will, can or does the appointed attorney take over the executors duties.

Answers

Only 1 answerrss feed

Best Answer

No best answer has yet been selected by sigma. Once a best answer has been selected, it will be shown here.

For more on marking an answer as the "Best Answer", please visit our FAQ.
No - a substitute executor has to be appointed if the donor of the LPA cannot or does not wish to carry out the duties.

Only 1 answerrss feed

Do you know the answer?

Executor of a will and LPA

Answer Question >>

Related Questions