SIGN UP

Action For Children Quiz. C/D Jan 19Th

Avatar Image
roopower | 17:19 Fri 01st Jan 2021 | Quizzes & Puzzles
4 Answers
Please could I have help with the last two, please. The clues are drawings which point to carols. 11, which is a picture of a knight in armour with circles crossed through all over him. 15 which is a picture of a church, clock hands pointing to midnight with something on the top of the spire, I can't make out what it is supposed to be. Thank you

Answers

1 to 4 of 4rss feed

Avatar Image
11 O Holy Night
17:20 Fri 01st Jan 2021
11 O Holy Night
15 It came upon the midnight clear?
Question Author
Ah, they're holes, are they? Thank you both very much.
Question Author
Best answer to mamy, just because she got in first. Sorry bookbinder

1 to 4 of 4rss feed

Do you know the answer?

Action For Children Quiz. C/D Jan 19Th

Answer Question >>