SIGN UP

Kitchen Quiz

Avatar Image
subez | 21:56 Wed 12th Mar 2014 | Quizzes & Puzzles
22 Answers
Help please - I'm stuck! Items found in a kitchen.
6.Nip (7,3)
20.Sounds like someone who used to like farming equipment (9,3)
21.Would you cook with this in hell's Kitchen? (8,6)
27.Red-head found in fifty (6)
28.The monkey cooks without apples and oranges to start with (5)
30.A real two and eight (6)
33.The pass with the queen (8)
43.Sounds like you could find this in the garden (5)
Thanks in advance for any help

Answers

1 to 20 of 22rss feed

1 2 Next Last

Avatar Image
20) extractor fan
22:15 Wed 12th Mar 2014
33) colander
21 pressure cooker
43) flour - sounds like flower
two and eight = state + R = Taster ?
27) if the answer to question 50 is 5 letters long then stick an R in the middle and you might get an answer for this one
28) grill

remove the A(pples) and O(ranges) from 'gorilla'
27 ginger (50 spice rack)
6 anag of nip perhaps rolling pin
Question Author
Great thanks everyone!!!
anyone got any ideas about 6 & 20?
Question Author
could be tommo - it's closer than I got!
TOMMO has 6 ^
20) extractor fan
Best answer to bibblebub
Brilliant bibble x
must be :o)
must be the alcohol starting to kick in
Wish mine would :o)
Question Author
Brilliant bibblebub - can't believe I struggled with that it's been one of my husbands favourite jokes for about 20yrs!!!
after 20 years of hearing that pun it's quite understandable if it goes in one ear and straight out the other
30) A real two and eight (6)= Pickle.

1 to 20 of 22rss feed

1 2 Next Last

Do you know the answer?

Kitchen Quiz

Answer Question >>