SIGN UP

Two Lance-Corporals.......

Avatar Image
frugalfred | 11:17 Wed 02nd Apr 2014 | Jokes
13 Answers
Two old boys, Mick & Paddy, have been promoted from privates to Lance-corporals. Not long afterward, they're out for a walk and Mick says, "Hey, Paddy, there's the NCO Club; let's you and me step in."
"But we’re only privates," protests Paddy.
"We’re Lance-corporals now," says Mick, pointing to his stripe and pulling him inside. "Now, Paddy, I'm a-gonna sit down and have me a drink."
"But we're privates," says Paddy.
"You blind, boy?" asks Mick, pointing again at his stripe. "We're Lance-corporals now!"
So they have their drink, and pretty soon one of the Army lasses comes up to Mick.
"You're cute," she says, "and I'd like to date you, but I've got a bad case of gonorrhea."
Mick pulls his friend to the side and whispers, "Paddy, go look in the dictionary and see what gonorrhoea means. If it's okay, give me the okay sign."
So Paddy goes to look it up, comes back, and gives Mick the big Thumbs Up.
Three weeks later Mick is laid up in the infirmary with a terrible case of gonorrhoea.
Mick says to Paddy, "Why the hell did you give me the thumbs up?"
"Well Mick, in the dictionary, it say gonorrhoea affects only the privates." Pointing to his stripe, he says, "and we're Lance CORPORALS now!"

Answers

1 to 13 of 13rss feed

Avatar Image
LOL --- and then they just soldiered on
11:22 Wed 02nd Apr 2014


LOL --- and then they just soldiered on
lol
Question Author
Best answer, excel - you get the clap!
Don't forget the corporal punishment............
lol
Question Author
Any time, cupid!
LOL, gud un, fred.
ooh chase me...........
Question Author
What a strapping girl you are, cupid!
Major yarn there, Fred, but a little rash of you - they could have used some household LifeGuard.....
before you know it Fred she will have you strapped down.!!
Slow hand clap.
She'll have the whip hand then!

1 to 13 of 13rss feed

Do you know the answer?

Two Lance-Corporals.......

Answer Question >>

Related Questions