SIGN UP

consent forms divorce

Avatar Image
lola5678 | 15:58 Thu 29th Nov 2007 | Law
1 Answers
I got divorced July 05 and on my consent order it said my ex husband had to put my maintainence up each year with inflation. It should have gone up twice but he will not put it up because he says my circumstances have changed as I am now living with someone else whom I met after we separated but before the divorce went through. The maintainence money is not for me though it is for the children. He says he will go back to court and ask to pay less money as my new partner should be paying for the children is this right?

Answers

Only 1 answerrss feed

Best Answer

No best answer has yet been selected by lola5678. Once a best answer has been selected, it will be shown here.

For more on marking an answer as the "Best Answer", please visit our FAQ.
Your new partner should not be paying for your ex husband's children.He should be supporting them himself!!!

Only 1 answerrss feed

Do you know the answer?

consent forms divorce

Answer Question >>

Related Questions