SIGN UP

Food Hygiene.

Avatar Image
rebelboy | 19:31 Mon 24th Feb 2020 | Law
4 Answers
Is it a legal requirement for a shop selling food, in this case a Chinese takeaway, to have to show a Council issued Food Hygiene rating sticker in the window?

Answers

1 to 4 of 4rss feed

Best Answer

No best answer has yet been selected by rebelboy. Once a best answer has been selected, it will be shown here.

For more on marking an answer as the "Best Answer", please visit our FAQ.
In Wales and Northern Ireland, yes.

In England and Scotland, no.

However all ratings are available online throughout the UK.
Question Author
Many thanks.
There's an app for it too.
-- answer removed --

1 to 4 of 4rss feed

Do you know the answer?

Food Hygiene.

Answer Question >>