SIGN UP

Poa And Buying A Flat

Avatar Image
Ric.ror | 13:30 Wed 19th Jun 2019 | Law
1 Answers
I have POA for my mother who suffers from dementia. I also live in a flat she owns. If I wanted to buy the flat (for the going market rate) do I need to buy it or can I just use a deed of transfer and then pay the money into her account?

Answers

Only 1 answerrss feed

Best Answer

No best answer has yet been selected by Ric.ror. Once a best answer has been selected, it will be shown here.

For more on marking an answer as the "Best Answer", please visit our FAQ.
Al it says on the Govt website under POA is that if you are buying yourself you need get legal advice first.

Only 1 answerrss feed

Do you know the answer?

Poa And Buying A Flat

Answer Question >>

Related Questions

Sorry, we can't find any related questions. Try using the search bar at the top of the page to search for some keywords, or choose a topic and submit your own question.