SIGN UP

Fao Hooby

Avatar Image
Sqad | 18:38 Sat 26th Oct 2019 | Body & Soul
3 Answers
I have stared another thread hooby as the last thread is so far back, it has been buried in the sands of time.

This lesion (furuncle) should have cleared by now and it is my opinion that your retirn to your E.N.T surgeon for re-assessment. I still feel that my initial diagnosis was correct, but perhaps we have come to the time when biopsy will help us with the diagnosis

Answers

1 to 3 of 3rss feed

Best Answer

No best answer has yet been selected by Sqad. Once a best answer has been selected, it will be shown here.

For more on marking an answer as the "Best Answer", please visit our FAQ.
Thanks. The drops have eased it and I'm to use them for at least a fortnight. If it's not cleared up by then I will go back and maybe then referred back to the hospital for a biopsy. Watch this space...
Question Author
I will hooby.....I will.

1 to 3 of 3rss feed

Do you know the answer?

Fao Hooby

Answer Question >>

Related Questions

Avatar Image
Hooby